Sinocruz Mortgage logo
The 5-Day HELOC

Equity in hand in as little as 5 days — keep your low rate.

Build My HELOC

about 55 seconds left

60 seconds · no hard credit pull · never sold

What type of property is this?*

You'll work directly with Joshua Sinocruz · NMLS #1868298

A home equity line sits behind your existing mortgage, so that first-mortgage rate stays exactly where it is. Pay off high-interest cards, personal loans, or medical debt, with no appraisal and no hard credit pull to see your options.

  • Up to 90% combined LTV — 80% in Texas, by state law
  • No appraisal required
  • Funded in as little as 5 business days
  • Credit lines from $50K to $5M
  • No tax returns — no-income-verification option at 680+ on $150K+ lines
  • No title seasoning — just added to title still qualifies
  • Combine household income — they needn't be on the loan or title
  • Primary or investment — 1–4 units, LLC-titled OK
Best for
  • Debt consolidation
  • Protecting a low first-mortgage rate
  • Self-employed borrowers
  • Deadlines a bank can't meet
Why it works

Built to do what conventional financing can't.

Your first mortgage stays put

A HELOC is a separate second lien. The rate, term, and balance on your existing loan are untouched.

Why 5 days is possible

An automated valuation replaces the appraisal appointment and no tax returns are reviewed — the two waits that stretch a bank HELOC to 30–45 days.

More than one income counts

Income from several people in the household can be added to qualify, even if they aren't on the loan or on title.

Primary or investment

Owner-occupied and non-owner-occupied properties of one to four units, including those titled in an LLC.

Sound like your situation? Answer a few questions and I'll show you what you qualify for — about 60 seconds, no hard credit pull.

Check my options →
Run the numbers

How much equity can you unlock?

HELOC equity & payment

See how much of your equity you can unlock and what the payment looks like.

Home value$800,000
Current mortgage balance$400,000
Max combined LTV the lender allows· up to 90%; 80% in Texas
%
Amount you want to draw· max $280,000$150,000
HELOC rate
%

Equity you can access

$280,000

At 85% combined LTV on $800,000

Amount drawn$150,000
Interest-only payment (draw period)$1,062.50
Amortizing payment (repayment)$1,301.73
New combined LTV68.8%

An estimate is a start. Tell me about the property and I'll come back with real options for it.

Check my options →
In plain numbers

The 5-Day HELOC.

Funding speed
As little as 5 business days (12-day legal minimum in Texas)
Appraisal
No appraisal appointment up to $1,000,000; automated valuation
Tax returns
Not required
Line amounts
$50,000 – $5,000,000
Max combined LTV
90% (80% in Texas by state law)
Minimum credit score
620 — a hard floor for the HELOC itself
Transaction type
Refinance only, on a home you already own; your first mortgage stays
Title seasoning
None — qualify even if just added to title
Property types
1–4 units, owner or non-owner occupied
LLC-titled property
OK with a 700+ personal FICO
Household income
Several people's income can be added, even if not on the loan or title
Structure
30-year term with an interest-only option

Five days assumes a clean file: prompt uploads, clear title, and a property the automated valuation can price. Above $1,000,000 the valuation is confirmed on a call. The no-income-verification option needs 680+ credit on lines of $150,000 or more.

Good fit if
  • 620+ credit
  • A 1–4 unit home you already own, owner or non-owner occupied
  • A first-mortgage rate worth protecting
  • High-interest balances to consolidate into one payment
Keep in mind
  • No reserves and no title seasoning required
  • Not for purchases — it's a stand-alone second lien on a home you own
  • 620 is a hard floor; below it, a home equity agreement may fit
  • Texas adds a 12-day waiting period and an 80% combined LTV cap
How it works

Start to finish.

  1. 01

    Day 1

    The funnel or a call, a soft credit review, and matching to the right program.

  2. 02

    Days 1–2

    Upload a government ID, your current mortgage statement, and proof of homeowners insurance. The automated valuation runs.

  3. 03

    Days 2–4

    Underwriting. It may ask for more, depending on the file.

  4. 04

    Day 5

    Closing and funding.

Questions

Good to know.

What is a HELOC?+

A stand-alone second-lien line of credit on a property you already own. Your first mortgage is untouched.

How fast can it fund?+

In as little as 5 business days on a clean file. Texas has a 12-day waiting period by law.

Is there an appraisal?+

No appraisal appointment up to $1,000,000; an automated valuation is used. Above that, the valuation is confirmed on a call.

How much can I borrow?+

$50,000 to $5,000,000, up to 90% combined loan-to-value (80% in Texas). As a rule of thumb: value × 90% − what you owe. A $700,000 home with $400,000 owed gives about $230,000.

What credit score do I need?+

620 is the floor. Seeing your options doesn't involve a hard credit pull.

Can I qualify without income verification?+

The standard HELOC never asks for tax returns. A stated-income version is available at 680+ credit on lines of $150,000 or more, and a second-position HELOC can also be documented with a P&L at 680+.

I was just added to title. Do I qualify?+

Yes. There's no title seasoning requirement.

HELOC or cash-out refinance?+

If your first-mortgage rate is below today's, the HELOC usually wins because it leaves that loan alone. A cash-out refinance replaces it.

Still have a question about your own scenario? Start here and I'll answer it with your numbers in front of me.

Check my options →

Let's build your structure.

Tell me your goal and the numbers. You'll get a clear, no-pressure plan — and the rate that fits it.